PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to art. 13, d. Decree No. 196/2003 - Code on personal data protection, the MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro gives some information on the use of personal information provided by current or future customers. Personal information means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual that has been recorded in any way. This Policy is intended to describe the management of this site owned by the MPM Web Solution, concerning the processing of personal data of users/visitors who consult. The MPM WEb Solution in line with the regulations for privacy protection adopted in the country, is to ensure the privacy and security of personal data of each visitor, even in the Internet is accessed from abroad. The Policy is also provided as information, unless there is an ad hoc reported in full, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, in implementation of art. 10 and 11 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, to those who interact with the Web site, to the protection of personal data, accessible electronically. Detailed information regarding processing, as per Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 - Code for the protection of personal data - is provided, where necessary, the pages relating to the individual services. This information aims at defining the limits and methods of data processing of each service under which, then, the customer / visitor may freely provide consent and authorize collection of data and its subsequent use. It is recalled that the information is not provided for the other sites visited through links.

PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

The contact form is ment to make website visitors able to contact MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro, whenever they want it, sendig an email via form. This policy is about personal data sent by the website visitor in the moment of contact form filling. Data that you give voluntarily via form will be transformed into an email that will eventually be stored inside the email receiving system used by MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro. These data will not be recordered on any other support or device. Note also that not any other data from your navigation will be recordered.

NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION

To subscribe to the newsletter allows you to receive periodically via e-mail, promotional and / or advertising and information of MPM Web Solution, use the form on the page reference.

FINALITY OF PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

Data will be used solely for the purpose to see you here may recontact through referrals left by filling the contact form in order to fulfill your requests.

NATURE OF THE DATA UNDER TREATMENT AND WAY OF TREATMENT

1. Personal data under treatment will be exclusively common data strictly required and relevant to the finality of previous point.
2. Treatment of given personal data is made by the operations or group of operations indicated by art. 4 comma 1 lett. a) Legisl. Decree No. 196/2003.
3. Treatment is made directly by organization of MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro.

NATURE OF CONFERIMENT AND REFUSAL RESULT

You may freele decide to provide personal data required by the form to the website manager. Failure to provide the said data might only make it impossible for the request to be processed or to subscribe at newsletter.

HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT

Personal data collected through the contact form will be send via email to MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro, who will be holder of the data.

The personal data collected via the registration form to newsletter are managed via the free MailChimp. The MPM Web Solution is not directly involved in the storage on computing devices of data sent by form.

DATA PROCESSOR

MPM Web Solution is designated data processor pursuant on Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, as responsible for the maintenance of technological part of the site. In case of necessity, for the maintenance of the technological part of the site, the data related to the Newsletter can be processed by persons of MPM Web Solution (MailChimp), designed as the data processing pursuant on Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

THE RIGHTS OF PARTIES CONCERNED

Subjects to whom the personal data refers are entitled, at any moment, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the said data, and to know the contents and origin, check accuracy and request an integration, update or correction (art. 7 of Legisl. Decree No. 196/03).
Pursuant to the same article, the user is entitled to request deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

TREATMENT DURATION

Personal data treatment process will last non longer that the time needed by the finality of data collection.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data
Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in use of communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and all computing environment of user. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the current data on web contacts don't persist for more of seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by user
Optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other data included in the message.

Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored and used to improve experience of using a website. For example may temporarily remember your preferences of navigation to avoid you select every time the language, thus making return visits mpre comfortable and intuitive.
Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable use of cookies, you need to customize the settings on your computer by setting, deleting all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are being stored. To proceed without changing application of cookies, simply continue navigation. No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information. We do not used cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the computer of user and disappear when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient exploration of the site.
The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of user.
Cookies analytics - in this site using Google Analytics - are treated as technical cookies, they are used to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site. Cookies have been made anonymous.
The cookies of functionality, which allow to user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

COOKIES USED IN THIS SITE
Log Files: Like many other websites will make use of log files that you record the history of operations as they are performed. The information inside the log files include IP addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date, Now, the page input and output and the number of clicks. All this to analyze trends, administer the site, track movement User within the site, and gather demographic information, IP addresses and other information. Such data are not linked in any way user identity and cookies are technicians.

COOKIE THIRD PARTY THIS SITE
1. Cookies Facebook. This site has some plugins that Facebook can track the behavior of visitors. For more information you can see the page for the Privacy Policy Facebook .
2. Twitter. This social network will be able to treat your personal information to allow browsing experience enhanced by functionality and services. For more information, see the Twitter Cookie Privacy Policy .
3. Google+ through the script plusone.js will process personal data in accordance with these guidelines Google Privacy Policy Cookie .
4. For the management of the site rests newsletter service free MailChimp. Its plugin can track the behavior and acquire personal information of the visitor. For more information see MailChimp Privacy Policy .
5. To manage the chat site leans on the free service of Zopim. Its plugin can track visitor behavior. For more information see Zopim Privacy Policy .

The site www.mpemme.it and its chief have no control over cookies that are used by third parties then to explore the theme you should consult the privacy policies of these third parties as well as options to disable Gathering this information. However, you can disable cookies directly from your browser. The site does not use cookies www.mpemme.it profiling own but those featured are solely controlled by third parties which Google, Facebook, Twitter, MailChimp and Zopim.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS IN THIS SITE
As mentioned cookies analytics are considered technical when used only for the purpose of optimization and if the IP users are maintained Anonymous. We inform the user that this site uses the free Google Analytics. Recall that the data is used only to have the data of the most visited pages, the number of visitors, the aggregate data of visits to the operating system, browser, etc. IPs Google Analytics have been anonymized. These parameters are stored in the Google servers on which their Privacy according these lines guide. A user can deactivate Google Analytics while browsing using the add-on-component available for Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera and Safari.

The identity of the treatment
MPM Web Solution - Michela Pallaro
1, Torlasco Street
15059 - Volpedo (Alessandria), Italia